Herramientas

Turnbuckle - Tensor

00735-01

Use together with level arm 00714-01

Soft Jaws - Mordazas de Aluminio

00727-02 10-12 mm, 35 mm wide
00727-03 14-16 mm, 35 mm wide
00727-04 22 mm, 35 mm wide
00727-05 14-16 mm, 25 mm wide
00727-06 30-34 mm, 55 mm wide
00727-07 16-18 mm, 35 mm wide
00727-08 8-28,8 mm 35 mm wide
00727-09 28-36 mm 55 mm wide FGR 15X-16X
00727-11 12,5-14 mm 35 mm wide Car R&T
00727-12 10-34 mm 35 mm wide
00727-13 8-25,2 mm 35 mm wide, FKS 2xx

Tool End Cap - Herramienta de tapa

Para aflojar las tapas
00704-01 Twin
00704-02 TTX 36
00704-03 Shaft spacer AT-kit
00704-04 TTX 44 MX with 05129-09 seal head
00704-05 TTX 39
00704-06 ORQ XMXX

Disassembly Tool, End Cap

00720-03
Disassembly Tool, End Cap
To remove reservoir end cap

Bench Vice Assembly

00773-01
Bench Vice Assembly
Vertical reservoir
00773-02
Bench Vice Assembly
Horizontal reservoir

Damper Holder

01878-01 Use together with tool 00773-02 TTX40, Ø 49mm

C-spanner

00710-01

For 36 mm dampers
To adjust spring pre-load

C-spanner

00710-02

For 46 mm dampers
To adjust spring pre-load

C-spanner

00710-05

For TTX36 dampers
To adjust spring pre-load
00710-06
For DU 340/925

Arm Assy

00714-01

For 36 dampers

To loosen upper circlip 00128-01

Screwdriver, sharp

00715-01

To remove circlips on all shock absorbers

Screwdriver, blunt

00716-01

To remove circlips on all shock absorbers

Measure Pin Assy

00720-01

3 mm
For dividing piston

Measure Pin Assy

00720-02

6 mm
For dividing piston 44mm reservoir and FGR-kit

Disassembly Tool, End Cap

00720-03

To remove reservoir end cap

Measuring Tool dia 25

00720-04

For dividing piston
TTX46 McPherson

Retainer Floating Piston 49 Assy

01821-02

6 mm
For 49 mm reservoir
Use together with tool 00720-02

Mandrel Ball Joint

00721

00721-01 25,7 mm
00721-02 21,7 mm
00721-03 18,8 mm
00721-04 31 mm
00721-05 16 mm MTB

Dism. Mandrel

00723

for mandrel ball joints
00723-01 26 mm
00723-02 22 mm
00723-03 19 mm
00723-04 32 mm

Soft Jaws

00727

00727-02 10-12 mm, 35 mm wide
00727-03 14-16 mm, 35 mm wide
00727-04 22 mm, 35 mm wide
00727-05 14-16 mm, 25 mm wide
00727-06 30-34 mm, 55 mm wide
00727-07 16-18 mm, 35 mm wide
00727-08 8-28,8 mm 35 mm wide
00727-09 28-36 mm 55 mm wide FGR 15X-16X
00727-11 12,5-14 mm 35 mm wide Car R&T
00727-12 10-34 mm 35 mm wide
00727-13 8-25,2 mm 35 mm wide, FKS 2xx

Dial Gauge Assy

00730-01

For Schrader valve (can be used with needle 00780-01)

Valve Connection Schrader

00731-01

Turnbuckle

00735-01

Use together with level arm 00714-01

Gripping Sleeve

00737

To remove damper tubes
Use together with tool 00738-01 or 00738-02
00737-01 Sleeve Ø 56×50 for 00738-01
00737-02 Sleeve Ø 56×51 for 00738-01
00737-03 Sleeve Ø 56×52 for 00738-01
00737-04 Sleeve Ø 56×50.5 for 00738-01
00737-05 Sleeve Ø 56×49 for 00738-01
00737-06 Sleeve Ø 56×42 for 00738-01
00737-07 Sleeve Ø 56×43,1 for 00738-01
00737-08 Sleeve Ø 56×54,6 for 00738-01
00737-09 Sleeve Ø 56×36 for 00738-01
00737-10 Sleeve Ø 56×40 for 00738-01
00737-11 Sleeve Ø 56×48,1 for 00738-01
00737-12 Sleeve Ø 56×39 for 00738-01
00737-13 Sleeve Ø 56×45,8 for 00738-01
00737-20 Sleeve Ø 70×57 for 00738-02
00737-21 Sleeve Ø 70×62 for 00738-02
00737-22 Sleeve Ø 70×65 for 00738-02
00737-23 Sleeve Ø 70×64.1 for 00738-02
00737-24 Sleeve Ø 70×50 for 00738-02

Gripping Spanner

00738

Use together with 00737-series sleeves
00738-01 Ø 56 mm
00738-02 Ø 70 mm

Mounting Sleeve

00739

for seal head
00739-01 00101/00102 shaft
00739-02 03062-04062 shaft
00739-03 21000 shaft
00739-05 Shaft 14/10

Clamping Tool Seal Head dia 46

00742-01

To hold the seal block
All single shocks Ø 46 mm

Assembly Mandrel

00743

00743-01 For lock nut 00533-01
00743-02 For lock nut 00532-07

Spring Assembly Tool

00747-01

Adapter Ring for Ti Springs

00795-01

Use together with spring tool 00747-01
For 06350-06360 Ti-spring

Adapter Ring

00798

Use together with spring tool 00747-01
00798-01 85×70 mm (for twin shocks) Ø id 46 mm
00798-02 85×76 mm TTX36 springs Ø id 51 mm
00798-03 85×90,5 mm ORQXMXX Ø id 70 mm

Gas Piston Holder Assy

00757

To set and hold the gas piston on 46D shocks
00757-01 51 mm
00757-03 58 mm

Plastic Cover CERBO196

00764-01

For cylinder tube Ø 46 mm

Clamping Tool 50mm

00765-01

Ø 50 mm

Bench Vice Assy

00773-01

Vertical reservoir

00773-02

Horizontal reservoir

Damper Holder

01878-01

Use together with tool 00773-02
TTX40, Ø 49 mm

Damper Holder Sleeve

01878-20

Ø 45,8 mm, for TTX36
Use together with tool 01878-01

Cartridge Holder Sleeve

01878-21

Ø42,1 mm, for MX Cartridge. Use with tool 01878-01

Needle

00778

for 00780-01
00778-01 0,7×30 mm
00778-02 0,7×40 mm

Needle Holder Assy

00780-01

Use together with 00730-01

T-handle FG 2Tooth

00784-01

Öhlins front forks RR125
Superbike fork Ø 42 mm
MX-forks 1997 FG704, FG705, FG706 and FG707

Fork Tube Tool

00786

00786-01 For inner tube Ø 42 mm
00786-02 For inner tube Ø 38 mm
00786-03 For inner tube Ø 46 mm
00786-04 For inner tube Ø 58 mm
00786-05 For inner tube Ø 43 mm
00786-06 For inner tube Ø 48 mm
00786-07 For reservoir FG470-570-670
FGR700/800
00786-08 For inner tube Ø 41 mm
00786-09 For inner tube Ø 49 mm

Cylinder Tube Holder

00787

00787-01 For cartridge Ø 24 mm
00787-02 For cartridge Ø 23,85 mm RR 125 front fork
00787-03 For cartridge Ø 29,10 mm
MX, R&T conv. front fork and FGRT 800
00787-04 For cartridge Ø 28,10 mm RR&SB front fork
00787-05 For cartridge 20 mm
00787-06 For cartridge 34,1 mm NIX
00787-07 For cartridge 36,1 mm FGR 15x-16x
pressurized
kit
00787-08 For NPX compression cartridge 27,4mm

Clamping Tool dia 40

00791-01

Ø 40 mm

Holding Tool, Gas Piston

00792-01

for retainer 00796

Screwdriver Allen Key 3

00794-01

Stop Ring

00796

00796-02 For 46 DR 01110-cylinder tubes
00796-03 For 36 DR 00300-cylinder tubes
00796-04 For 46 DR 01010-cylinder tubes

Sleeve Pin

00797

00797-01 Top nut older RR&SB, FGK kit NIX and end
piece McPherson
00797-02 Top nut MX front fork conventional type
00797-03 Top nut RR 125 older type front fork R&T
conventional
00797-04 Top nut R&T front fork
00797-06 TTX46 McPherson
00797-07 For valve housing SD 2,0
00797-08 Top nut FG/RT 2008, FGR 700, FGR 710
and FGR 800, FGR900, FGK-kit NIX
00797-09 Top nut RWU Retro 43.

Preload Tube 31/32

01460-68

To set dividing piston on FGR-kit

Disatool FF MX98

01702

01702-03 MX/Enduro Ø 46 mm inner tube
01702-04 MX/Enduro Ø 48 mm inner tube
01702-11 MX front fork Ø 38 mm inner tube

C-spanner 30/32

01705-01

30/32

Assembly Tool Balls Assy

01707-01

For installing the steel balls in the adjusting
knob on SD R&T

Guide Diam 8

01708-01

Mountin sleeve shaft-seal SD R&T

Tool Knob

01709-01

SD R&T

Sleeve Pin

01709-02

for check valve SD 0XX R&T

Mandrel 14.5

01713-01

Removal tool for seals and bushings
Steering damper R&T

Flex-Hone

01725-01
Flex-Hone Dia 20
Ø 20mm

01726/27
Flex-Hone
01726-01 Ø 29 mm for polished alu. tubes
01727-01 Ø 38 mm for polished alu. tubes
01727-02 Ø 38 mm for polished steel tubes
600 SC grid
01727-03 Ø 38 mm for polished steel tubes
800 SC grid
01727-04 Ø 41 mm for polished steel tubes
800 SC grid
01728/41
Flex-Hone
01728-01 Ø 47 mm to polish alu. tubes
01728-02 Ø 47 mm to polish steel tubes
600 SC grid
01728-03 Ø 47 mm to polish steel tubes
800 SC grid
01741-01 Ø 32 mm to polish alu. tubes
01831-01 Ø 60 mm to polish alu. tubes

01744
Flex-Hone
01744-01 Ø 51 mm to polish Alu.tubes
01744-02 Ø 51 mm 600 SC
01744-03 Ø 51 mm 800 SC
04901/04902
Flex-Hone
04901-01 Ø 45 mm to polish Alu.tubes
04902-01 Ø 48 mm to polish Alu.tubes

Adjustment Tool

01743-01

For rebound adjustment on car shocks
(Honda S2000 and Porsche)

Oil Retaining Cup

01746

01746-01 Ø 54,5 mm cylinder tube
01746-02 Ø 57,5 mm cylinder tube
01746-03 Ø 55,5 mm TTX46 cylinder tube

Rod Aluminum 4.5

01748-01

To insert rebound adjustment needle in
the shaft end

Oil Retaining Cup 40 Assy

01752-01

40 mm cylinder tube

Oil Retaining Cup 50/51 Assy

01753-01

50/51 mm cylinder tube

T-handle

01754-01
T-handle
For the hydraulic preload adjuster
46 mm shock absorbers
01755-01
T-handle
For the compression valve
36 mm shock absorbers

T-handle

01756-01

For the hydraulic preload adjuster
36 mm shock absorbers

Front Fork Bushing Tools


01757-01 Tool, Attachment Bar FF
Front Fork bushing

Tool

01758-01 Tool, Bar Guide 46 FF
For attachment bar 01757-01
01758-02 Tool, Bar Guide 42 FF
For attachment bar 01757-01
01758-04 Tool, Bar Guide 43 FF
For attachment bar 01757-01
01758-05 Tool, Bar Guide 48 FF
For attachment bar 01757-01

Tool, Bushing Mounting

01759-01 Tool, Bushing Mounting 46 FF
For attachment bar 01757-01
01759-02 Tool, Bushing Mounting 42 FF
For attachment bar 01757-01
01759-03 Tool, Bushing Mounting 38 FF
For attachment bar 01757-01
01759-04 Tool, Bushing Removal 46 FF
For attachment bar 01757-01
01759-05 Tool, Bushing Removal 42 FF
For attachment bar 01757-01
01759-06 Tool, Bushing Removal 38 FF
For attachment bar 01757-01
01759-07 Tool, Bushing Removal 43 FF
For attachment bar 01757-01
01759-08 Tool, Bushing Mounting 43 FF
For attachment bar 01757-01
01759-09 Tool, Bushing Removal 48 FF
For attachment bar 01757-01
01759-10 Tool, Bushing Mounting 48 FF
For attachment bar 01757-01

Peg Spanner Dia 6 at Dia 32

01761-01

For seal head TT40/44 and TTX40,
Top cap MX 1998-2001

Tool, Cylinder Cap

01761-02

Top cap MX-front forks USD 2002 –

Peg Spanner dia 5 Pegs at Dia 41

01761-03

For TTX40 reservoir end cap

Pin Spanner, EC-Top Cap

01761-04

For 43 and 48 EC Front forks.

Tool, Needle Housing

01764

01764-01 For needle housing 05421-01
on TT44 shocks 42 mm length
01764-02 For needle housing 05421-01
on TT44 shocks 100 mm length

Tool, Pull Up Top-Out Spring

01765

01765-02 M12x1,25 outside shaft
Top out spring Superbike front forks ø 43
Use together with tool 01765-03

.................................

01765-03

M16x1/M12x1,25 outside shaft
FGR800, FGK kit
FGR 15X-16X pressurized kit
Use together with tool 02810-01

.....................................

01765-04

M12x1,25/M10x1 outside shaft
for various OEM forks

......................................

01765-05

M12x1/M12x1,25 outside shaft
for FG/RT 2008

............................................

01765-06

M6 for R&T Front fork
6 mm inside shaft

...................................

01765-07


Adaptor for 01765-05
M12x0,75 mm outside shaft

Tool, Pull Up

01765-08

FKC kit
M8 outside shaft

Tool, Pull Up

01765-09

FL/RT
M7x0,75 inside shaft

Clip for 01765-03 FG Racing

02810-01

FG470-570-670, FGR700/800
Use together with tool 01765-03

Shaft Retainer 10/12 mm shaft

02810-02

Use when mounting top cap on front forks.
Universal

Shaft Retainer 8/10/12 mm shaft

02810-03

Use when mounting top cap on front forks.
Universal

Adaptor Pull-up tool M12x1

01765-10

Use together with tool 01765-03

Tool, Pre-load Tube Pusher FF

01766-01

Preload tube pusher Superbike front forks
Use together with tool 01765-02

Tool, Pre-load Tube Pusher FF

01766-02

Universal

Push Tool

01768

01768-01 To press down seal head on
WCJ / MCJ shocks when setting
gas piston position, 120 mm
01768-02 To press down seal head on
WCJ / MCJ shocks when setting
gas piston position, 85 mm

Push Tool Spacer

01769

Use with tool 01768-02 when setting
the gas piston position
01769-01 6 mm
01769-02 26 mm
01769-03 21 mm
01769-04 41 mm

Wrench

01771-01

63mm
Use on lock nut 05847-01 on TT44 shocks

Wrench

01772-04

21mm
For end eye lock nut on TTX40 shocks

Oil Retaining Cup Assy

01776-01

01776-01 For TT44, cylinder tube Ø 52 mm
MX aluminium tube

..................................

01776-03 For TTX40 shocks, Ø49 mm
01776-04 For TTX36 shocks, Ø46 mm
01776-05 For CCJ damper, Ø52 mm

Gas Fill Device Assy

01781-01

One set contains:
00338-01 O-ring
00587-02 Valve housing
00728-03 Bracket
00729-02 Pressure gauge
00778-01 Needle 0,7×30 mm
00778-02 Needle 0,7×40 mm
01777-01 Hose
01778-01 Quick coupling female
01779-01 Needle housing
01780-01 Needle cap
01783-01 Box

Gas Needle Housing M10/M4 45.5

01779-02

Additional adapter for TTX40

Assembly Tool

01784-01

FG7040
FG7050
FG7060
FG7070
FG7080

Mounting Sleeve

01785

For mounting seal head assy
01785-01 40 mm, for 05000 shaft
01785-02 38 mm, for 05500 shaft
01785-03 65 mm, for 01287 shaft

Mandrel, Shaft Jet 1288-03

01788-01

For 01288-03 PDS shock

Tool End Piece Complete for 5662-01

01794-01

For end piece outer tube 05662-01
Peugeot 206 WRC, 5/6 D00-02

Damper Holder NV57 Assy

01795-01

WCJ/MCJ (Winston Cup) shock absorbers

C-spanner McPherson

01796-01

To adjust spring preload on McPherson struts

Tool Cylinder Cap FF and Cartridge Tool

01797 and 04702

01797-02 FG Ø 43 Superbike, FG070, 170,
270, 370 and older FGK-kit
01797-03 Superbike, 25mm cartridge, and
MX/Enduro 1998 and on all models
46 and 48 mm
01797-04 FG470-570-670, FGR700-800
01797-05 FGR 15X-16X press. kit and MX 38 mm
01797-06 MX 48 mm
01797-07 FGK kit, FGRT 800
01797-08 FGR710
01797-09 FGR 15X-16X press. kit
04702-03 R&T conventional
04702-04 R&T USD
04702-06 FF NPX

Plug, Cylinder Tube

01798

01798-01 46 mm
01798-02 36 mm
01798-04 46 mm TTX44 One way valve
01798-05 50,6 mm

Tool Bush and Seal MX

01799

01799-02 USD46 For installing bushing and seals
on MX front forks with 46 mm
inner tube from 1999 –
01799-04 USD48 For installing bushing and seals
on MX/Enduro front forks with
48 mm inner tube
01799-05 USD For installing bushing and seals
on MX forks with 38 mm inner tube

Bush Tool 43 mm Conventional FF

01799-06

To mount bushing and seals on
R&T conventional front forks

Mounting Tool

01801-01
Mounting Tool
For circlip on 05508 shafts, used with tool 01802-01
01801-02
Mounting Tool
For TTX30, used with 01802-02

Mounting Sleeve

01802-02

For TTX30, use with 01801-02 and 01801-03.

Shaft tool for ORQ 50 dampers

01801-03

To mount circlip 01035-12 and stop washer
01020-10 on ORQ 50 dampers, to be used
together with tool 01802-02 and 24508-01.

Dolly, Lower McPherson Outer Tube

01803-01

To mount lower bushing into 50 mm McPherson strut

Bushing/ Seal Mounting/Removal Tool

01804

01804-01 Bushing mounting 50/39 mm
McPherson strut
01804-02 Bushing mounting 50/126 mm
McPherson strut
01804-20 Seal mount tool TPX 44
01804-21 Bushing removal TPX 44
01804-22 Bushing removal TPX 44
01804-23 Mounting sleeve main seal TPX 44
01804-24 Seal removal TPX 44

Scraper Mounting Tool McPherson

01805-01

To mount scraper into 50 mm McPherson strut

Dolly, Upper McPherson Outer Tube

01806-01

To mount upper bushing into 50 mm McPherson strut

Tool Cylinder Head McPherson

01807-01

To tighten cylinder head 05188 and 05594

Tool Cylinder Head MNR

01807-10

For cylinder head 06813-01 Mini.

Clamping Tool

01808

01808-01 50 mm, for McPherson outer tube
01808-02 54 mm, for McPherson outer tube
01808-03 63,1 mm, for front fork R&T conventional

Support Sleeve

01810-01

For tool 01807 when tightening cylinder head 05188

Allen Key 7/10/72

01813-01

For mounting and dismantling shaft unit on
stage 3 rally shocks

Piston Holder Tool M12x1.25/150

01814-01

For mounting shaft units on stage 3 rally shocks

Adjustment Tool

01822

01822-02 For adjusting rebound damping on Rally
shock absorbers (3 mm hex)
01822-03 For adjusting rebound damping on Rally
shock absorbers (3×1,5 mm pins)

Wrench for Lock Nut

01823-01

bottom plug and cylinder cap
For stage 3 Rally shocks

Retainer Floating Piston

01824

To set the gas piston on Toyota Rally shocks
01824-01 95 mm
01824-02 110 mm

Filling hose

01833

01833-01 for 01840-01
01833-02 for 01840-02 and -03

Gas piston set tool STX MX fork

01837-02

Additional tools for 01840-01:

01840-01 – No longer available

00792-01 To set piston position in DR shocks
together with 00796-series
00796-02 Retainer for 46DR shocks with 01110
cylinder tubes
00796-03 Retainer for 36DR shocks with 00300
cylinder tubes
00796-04 Retainer for 46DR shocks with 01010
cylinder tubes
01820-21 Adapter M5
01820-23 Adapter M11x1 for SD RT 1XX
01820-24 Adapter M4, MX/Enduro Steering
damper SD 415-425
01820-25 Adapter M6
01820-28 Adapter M8, MX/Enduro Steering
damper SD5XX
01820-29 Adapter M10x1 for SD RT 0XX
01820-31 Adapter M3x4 for FGMX 85/150 cart. kit
01821-01 Retainer floating piston 44 assy
01821-02 Retainer floating piston 49 assy
01821-03 Retainer floating piston 58 assy

Filling Machine SP4 Assy

01840-04, -05

Automatic and computerized vacuum machine with
twin oil tanks. Delivered with hose adapters for various
applications.
01840-04 220V version
01840-05 110V version
01820-10
Adapter to use 01820-21 to 01820-31 on 01840-02/-03
Filling machine.

Gasket Set

01834-01

for 01840-01
One set contains:
2x Gasket for oil reservoir
2x O-ring for waste oil tank
1x O-ring for filling bolt
1x O-ring for ventilation bolt
1x Mounting Instruction

Additional tools for TTR

24602-01 Positioning pin.
01877-51 Spacer for 01876-01, 13,5 mm
Use together with 6626-01
01877-52 Spacer for 01876-01, 18,5 mm
Use together with 06626-02
01877-53 Spacer for 01876-01, 21,5 mm
Use together with 06626-03
01877-54 Spacer for 01876-02, 24,5 mm
Use together with 06626-04
01877-56 Spacer for 01876-02, 54,5 mm
Use together with 06626-16
01877-58 Spacer for 01876-02, 84,5 mm
Use together with 06626-18
01877-59 Spacer for 01876-02, 102,5 mm
Use together with 06626-10

Additional tools for 2WD

01820-26 Adapter M10x1 2WD Assy
01882-01 Holder Endcap Assy

Gas Piston Set Tool TTX MX Fork

01837-01

FGMX cartridge kit

Tube and Connection Kit

01832-01

for 01840-01

Additional tools for TTX40

01876-01 Separating piston pos. tool. For 06104-01
and 06121-01. Goes with 01877-01, -02,
-03
01876-02 Separating piston pos. tool. For 06121-02
Goes with 01877-04, -06, -08
01877-01 Spacer for 01876-01, 5,4 mm
Use together with 6126-01
01877-02 Spacer for 01876-01, 10,4 mm
Use together with 06126-02
01877-03 Spacer for 01876-01, 22,4 mm
Use together with 06126-03
01877-04 Spacer for 01876-02, 25,4 mm
Use together with 06126-04
01877-06 Spacer for 01876-02, 55,4 mm
Use together with 06126-06
01877-08 Spacer for 01876-02, 85,4 mm
Use together with 06126-08
01877-14 Spacer for 01876-02, 34,4 mm
01877-26 Spacer for 01876-02, 55,4 mm
Use together with 06126-06/ 06226-06
01877-28 Spacer for 01876-02, 85,4 mm
Use together with 06126-08/ 06226-08
01877-31 Spacer for 01876-02, 103,4 mm
Use together with 06226-10 and-20
01877-32 Spacer for 01876-02, 55,4 mm
Use together with 06226-26
01877-33 Spacer for 01876-02, 85,4 mm
Use together with 06226-28

Tool Cylinder Head McPherson

01857

McPherson Ø 40 mm
01857-01 For cylinder head 05911-01
and 05911-02
01857-02 With sleeve 05991-01 for cylinder head
05911-03, 05911-04, 05664-03 and
05664-04

Tool Cylinder Head McPherson

01857-03 For cylinder head Rally TPX

Tool Cylinder head

01857-04

05681-04, POR Historic

Tool Seal Head McPherson

01858-01

Seal head McPherson shocks

Positioning Tool

01859

01859-01 Divider piston 57,6×41 mm WCJ/SCJ 46
01859-02 Divider piston 57,6×28 TTX 36 IL
01859-03 Divider piston 57,6×35 TTX 36 IL
01859-04 Divider piston 57,6×36 TTX 36 IL
01859-05 Divider piston 57,6×23 TTX 36 IL
01859-06 Divider piston 57,6×30 TTX 36 IL

Tool Comp Adjuster Bob

01860-01

Top cap EMX front fork
TTX46 comp/reb adjuster

Tool EC unit SA

01860-02

21704-81

Tool End Cap

01860-04

FGR-kit

Mounting Sleeve

01861

for piston band
01861-01 TT40
01861-02 TT44
01861-03 TTX46 McPherson
01861-06 TTX40 w Ø36 mm inner tube
01861-07 TPX44 Rally
01861-08 TTX30

Mounting Tool

01861

for piston band
01861-11, TTX 46 shock absorber.
01861-14, TTX 22 Cartridge kit.

Tool for piston band 36 mm, kit.

01861-18

Tool, Comp Adj MX Front Fork

01863-01

For 02415-01 MX front fork

Tool Dual Comp Adj

01863-02

For 21049-34/-37/-38 and
15006-07/-08 adjuster